Our Staff 

All our teachers have Qualified Teacher Status.

 

Leadership

 

Mrs Vyas - Executive Headteacher

Mr Caldwell - Head of School (click to find out more about Mr Caldwell)

Miss Taylor - Deputy Headteacher (click to find out more about Miss Taylor)

Mrs Eagle - SENDCo

Assistant Headteacher EYFS: Miss Cree (also Class Teacher, Nursery) - click here to find out more about Miss Cree

Assistant Headteacher KS1: Mrs Gosling (also Class Teacher Year 1) - click here to find out more about Mrs Gosling

Assistant Headteacher Lower KS2: Miss Quinn (also Class Teacher year 4) click here to find out more about Miss Quinn

Assistant Headteacher Upper KS2: Ms Nanah (also Class Teacher, Year 6) - click here to find out more about Ms Nanah

Early Years and Foundation Phase

 

Teaching Staff:, Ms Green (Reception), Mrs Burnham/Mrs Lad (Nursery), Mrs Zannettou-Kriticos (Reception).

Support Staff: , Mrs Maddocks, Ms Bethell, Mrs Wood & Ms Bowers (Nursery), Ms Brookes & Mr Cowling (Reception) 

Reading Support Assistant: Mrs Bailey, Mrs Wachholz-Lucas, Mrs Simon

Additional Support: Mrs Amri, Miss Money

 

Key Stage One Phase

Teaching Staff:  (Year One), Mrs Chudasama (Year One), Miss Copeland (Year 2) Mr Troop (Year 2 teacher)

Support Staff: , Miss Powell, Mrs Whelan, Ms Toulson-Burke, Mrs Barker (Year Two)

Reading Support Assistants: : Mrs Ahern, Ms Bailey, Miss Varughese

Additional Support: Miss Money, Mrs Simmons, Ms Tofarou, Mrs Abdalqader,  Mrs Bano

 

Lower Key Stage Two Phase

Teaching Staff: Mr Everton (Year 3) , Ms Richardson (Year 4), Miss Armstrong (Year 4)

Support Staff:  Mr Moore, Mrs Iwnicki, Ms Baron, Mrs Pook 

Reading Support Assistant: Mrs Bailey

Additional Support: Mrs Parkes, Mrs Roche, Ms Simon

Upper Key Stage Two Phase

 

Teaching Staff: Miss Jenks (Year 5), Ms Shah, (Year Five), Miss Crean Walker (Year 6), Ms MIddlemast (Year 6)

Support Staff: Ms Wallis , Ms Hampson,

Cover Teachers:

Mr Leishman

Mrs Rehmanwala

Across the School Support Staff:  

Ms Evsen-Lord - (EAL Intervention TA)

Mr Okorie (Sports Coach)

Mrs Dorrian (SEN Intervention TA)

Ms Iwnicki (SEN Intervention and Cover)

Administration Staff

Mrs Flynn (School Business Manager)

Miss Foster (Administration Assistant)

Ms Sinclair (Administration Assistant)

Lunchtime & Cleaning Staff

Mrs Currie, Mrs Ali, Mrs Butler, Mrs Doyle, Mrs Hampson, Mrs Gallagher, Mrs McCann, Mr Pickford,  Mrs O'Rourke, Ms Sultan, Mrs Sultan, Mrs Wall, Mrs Walsh, Mrs Amri, Mrs Donnelly, Miss Dunn, Miss Welbourne, Mrs Clarke.

Kitchen Staff

Mr Babu, Mr Chowdhury, Mr Muktadir, Ms Nester, Ms Rulal

Across the Trust

 

Mrs Kiernan - Attendance Support Worker

Mr Carson (Finance & Premises Director)

Mrs Beecher (Personal Assistant to Exec Head & Trust Heads of School/Governance & Compliance Manager)

Mr Faulkner (IT Network Manager)

Mr Maguire (ICT Support Technician)

Miss Swailes - Post Covid Recovery Work

Mrs Asif (EAL Leader)

Mrs Nixon (Assistant SENDCo)

Mrs Clarke (Parental Support)

Ms Jabbari - Arabic Support TA